Vragen? 0475 49 27 29

Planet MGBSX Mini SFP module

Excl. BTW: € 32,23 Incl. BTW: € 39,00
 
 
 
OF
Planet MGBSX Mini SFP module

Details

1000Base-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

 

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operation.

 

 

The MGB family: SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP Mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP), 550 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

 

 

To fill the increase demand of Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000Base-SX / LX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40? to 75?) environment. The MGB-T series 1000Base-SX / LX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000Base-SX / LX connection for Planet wide temperature Industrial equipments.

 

  • SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m
  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MGB-TSX / MGB-TLX / MGB-TL30/ MGB-TL70)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • 0 to 50 Degree C operation temperature for MGB-GT / MGB-SX / MGB-LX / MGB-L30 / MGB-L50 / GB-L70 / MGB-L120 / MGB-LA10 / MGB-LB10 / MGB-LA20 / MGB-LB20 / MGB-LA40 / MGB-LB40
  • -40 to 75 Degree C operation temperature for MGB-TSX / MGB-TLX / MGB-TL30 / MGB-TL70

Specificaties



Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Planet MGBSX Mini SFP module

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Functionaliteit
Kwaliteit

Vraag over: Planet MGBSX Mini SFP module

Stel uw vraag





*Verplicht veld